Large, Stylish & Super Central Studio

  • 70 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Featuring a convenient location 400 metres from Kilo-Shop Greece Vintage Clothing Store, the 70 m² Large, Stylish & Super Central Studio Athens accommodates up to 4 guests. Wi-Fi and parking are also available at the apartment.

With a writing desk furnishings, a seating area offer air conditioning to enhance your comfort during your stay. This property is equipped with a bathroom that features a hair dryer and bath sheets. A separate toilet and a shower can also be found.

Large, Stylish & Super Central Studio offers convenient self-catering facilities, including an equipped kitchen with a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware. Guests might as well make use of coffee/tea making machines. The restaurant Lithos is located just a few steps from this apartment.

This 1-bedroom apartment is located in the Athens Historical Center district, a mere 1.9 km from the hilltop temple monument "Acropolis Museum" and 10 minutes by car from the multi - purpose Panathenaic Stadium. It takes a 10-minute walk to get to the centre of Athens. Large, Stylish & Super Central Studio provides easy access to Archaeological site of Kerameikos, which is about 450 metres away. Thisseio tube station is 5 minutes' walk away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Large, Stylish & Super Central Studio Athens
Raise Area 41
Mobile-only price

Raise Area 41

8.9
Fabulous 1050 reviews
27 m from property
USD 36 USD 32
per night
Υπέροχη Θέα
Mobile-only price

Υπέροχη Θέα

36 m from property
USD 50 USD 45
per night
Grace Apartment Next To The Akropolis
Mobile-only price

Grace Apartment Next To The Akropolis

9.1
Superb 150 reviews
68 m from property
USD 89 USD 80
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Eleftherios Venizelos
    35 km

    Train stations

    Thissio Railway Station
    200 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • VIP check-in/ -out

    In the kitchen

    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Sitting area
    • Tea and coffee facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Free toiletries

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift
    • Smoke detectors
    • Fire extinguishers

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 20:00
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence number00002920230
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is Large, Stylish & Super Central Studio placed?
      Large, Stylish & Super Central Studio lies next to Archaeological site of Kerameikos.
    • ❓
      What famous attractions are close to Large, Stylish & Super Central Studio?
      Popular spots near Large, Stylish & Super Central Studio include Panathenaic Multi-Purpose Stadium, the hilltop temple monument "Acropolis Museum", the big historic park "National Garden", among others.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at Large, Stylish & Super Central Studio?
      The starting rate for a room at Large, Stylish & Super Central Studio is €70.
    • ❓
      What is the time for check-in and check-out at this apartment?
      Guests of this apartment may check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • ❓
      What dining options can I find near Large, Stylish & Super Central Studio?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Lithos offering Mediterranean cuisine located within a few blocks of Large, Stylish & Super Central Studio or opt for Ta Karamanlidika tou Fani where they can savor Mediterranean dishes set 650 meters away.
    • ❓
      Is internet connection available in Large, Stylish & Super Central Studio?
      Unfortunately, Large, Stylish & Super Central Studio doesn't provide Wi-Fi.
    • ❓
      Is there a kitchen in this apartment?
      At this apartment, guests will find a fully furnished kitchen with tea and coffee making facilities, a refrigerator, and kitchenware.
    • ❓
      What is the size of Large, Stylish & Super Central Studio?
      Large, Stylish & Super Central Studio has total area of 70 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Eleftherios Venizelos
    35 km

    Train stations

    Thissio Railway Station
    200 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Large, Stylish & Super Central Studio Athens

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close